The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Pay all Water System Backup Facilities Charges, Supplemental Imported Water Supply Charges and/or Sanitation Capacity Charges as may be applicable. b. As to any water well developed by Subdivider for golf course irrigation or other purposes in connection with said Subdivision, execute a separate well -metering agreement with District. Said agreement will be mailed to Subdivider by District. Section 31638.5 of Chapter 7, Part 6 of Division 12 of the WaterCodes states that: "It shall be unlawful to produce water [in excess of 25 acre feet per year].unless the well or other water producing facility producing such water shall have a water -measuring device [meter] affixed thereto which is capable of measuring and registering the accumulated amount of water produced." C. Upon execution of a well -drilling contract, for the golf course irrigation well as described in Subparagraph 6.b. above, notify District of intent to drill said well, the required meter size, and upon completion of the well shall install a meter and pump discharge manifold according to