(Id. at 627.) Water Code sections 13000 and 13241 impose an overarching requirement of achieving economically feasible, reasonable water quality standards when issuing WDRs and NPDES permits. "[Slection 13263 directs regional boards, when issuing waste water discharge permits, to take into account various factors including those set out in section 13241." (Burbank, 35 CalAth at 625.) Pursuant to the express requirements of Water Code section 13241, factors to be considered when the Board adopts or amends water quality objectives "shall include, but not necessarily be limited to, all of the following:" (a) Past, present, and probable future beneficial uses of water. (b) Environmental characteristics of the hydrographic unit under construction, including the quality of water available thereto.