The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] PROJECT REQUEST: Staff is recommending that the Community Development Director, designated per the Subdivision Regulations as the "Advisory Agency" (Section 13.04.040), review and approve, conditionally approve, or disapprove amended maps so as to streamline the for amending of final maps. Currently the Director acting as the Advisory Agency reviews and conditionally approves, approves or denies Parcel Maps using the public hearing process. The State of California Subdivision Map Act Section 66474.7 - P:IC H RISTka mended maps PCStaff report 4-10-01.wpd i Advisory Agency May Approve or Deny Maps for Governing Body, states that "such appellant shall be entitled to the same notice and rights regarding testimony as are accorded a subdivider under Section 66452.5-Subdivider, advisory agency and interested person appeals."