1484 ("AB 1484") was signed by the Governor of California on June 27, 2012, making changes to AB 26 and certain additional changes to the CRL; and WHEREAS, AB 1484, at California Health and Safety Code Section 34179.5(c)(2), categorizes certain assets as those "transferred after January 1, 2011 ... by the redevelopment agency ... to the city ... that formed the redevelopment agency...." ("Section 34179.5(c)(2) Assets"); and 001 f)8 Resolution No. 2012- Non-Housing Agency/City Real Property Transactions Adopted: October 2, 2012 Page 4 WHEREAS, AB 1484, at California Health and Safety Code Section 34179.5(c)(1), categorizes certain other assets as those "transferred from the former redevelopment agency to the successor agency on or about February 1, 2012." ("Section 34179.5(c)(1) Assets"); and WHEREAS, because (i) AB 26 states that a transfer of assets by a redevelopment agency after January 1, 2011 was "unauthorized," (ii) AB 26 further states that commencing February 1, 2012, arrangements between a redevelopment agency and the city that created