The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] All other parties in interest that have requested notice pursuant to Bankruptcy Rule 2002 shall be entitled to receive only notices of hearings on the Applications (collectively, the "Hearing Notices"). Providing notice of Applications and Hearing Notices in this manner will permit the parties most active in these chapter 11 cases to monitor the fees and expenses incurred by Professionals and will avoid unnecessary duplication and mailing expenses. V. BASIS FOR RELIEF REQUESTED 11. Section 331 of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, as follows: A trustee, an examiner, a debtor's attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title may apply to the court not more than once every 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title, or more often if the court permits, for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application or reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. After notice and a hearing, the court may allow and disburse to such applicant such compensation or reimbursement. 11 U.S.C. § 331. 12. Absent an order of the Court, section 331 of the Bankruptcy Code limits the Professionals rendering services in these chapter 11 cases to payment of fees and expenses to only three (3) times per year. 13. Congress's intent in enacting section 331 is expressed unequivocally in