The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] California Parcel A of $84,059.00 11 U.S.C. § 363(f)(4) (bona fide dispute as to validity and perfection of liens due to failure to comply Specialty LLA 2023- 7/6/2023 with Cal. Civil Code § 8460(a) by foreclosing within ninety (90) days of filing lien. This lien was Insulation, Inc. 0003 2023-0196916 filed on July 6, 2023 and the claimant failed to foreclose by October 4, 2023 (prior to the Petition Date). Cal. Civil Code § 8460(a) provides that a claimant must "commence an action to enforce a lien within 90 days after recordation of the claim of lien" and that "[i]f the claimant does not commence an action to enforce the lien within that time, the claim of lien expires and is unenforceable."