Pay all Water System Backup Facilities charges and/or Sanitation Capacity Charges which are in effect at the time payment is tendered. b. As to any water well developed by Subdivider for golf course irrigation or other purposes in connection with said Subdivision, execute a separate well -metering agreement with District. Said agreement will he mailed to Subdivider by District. Section 31638.5 of Chapter 7, Part 6 of Division 12 of the Water Codes states that: "It shall be unlawful to produce water [in excess of 25 acre feet per year] ... unless the well or other water producing facility producing such atet shall have a water -measuring device [meter] affixed thereto which is capable of measuring and registering the accumulated amount of water produced." Upon execution of a well -drilling contract, for the golf course irrigation well as described In Subparagraph 6.b. above, notify District of intent to drill said well, the required meter size, and upon completion of the -3- CVWD-014A 2GS2-255870 (Rev. 8/93) ,,""26GE-68 son 111111 Hill IN