Pay all Water System Backup Facilities Charges and/or Sanitation Capacity Charges which are in effect at the time payment is tendered. b. As to any water well developed by Subdivider for golf course irrigation or other purposes in connection with said Subdivision, execute a separate welt. -metering agreement with District. Said agreement will be mailed to Subdivider by District. Section 31638.5 of Chapter 7, Part 6 of Division 12 of the Water Codes states that: "It shall be unlawful to produce water (in excess of 25 acre feet per yea,k)... unless the well or other water producing facility producing such water shall have a water -measuring device [meter) affixed thereto which is capable of measuring and registering the accumulated amount of water produced." c.